Co-curricular Activities

Guru Nanak Public Sr. Sec. School Hiran Magri Sec. 4, Udaipur

2014-2015

Student's Council

 

 

 

 

School Appointments

S.N.

Appointments

Student's Name

Girls

Boys

1

School Captain

Simran Jeet Kaur

Ankit Menaria

2

School Vice Captain

Supriya Ray

 

3

School Sports Captain

Shalini Sharma

Rajat Shukla

4

School Sports Vice Captain

Nikita Seth

Mohit Menaria

5

School CCA Captain

Garima Joshi

Vikas Choudhary

6

School CCA Vice Captain

Dhanisha Joshi
Yuthika Sharma

Dheeraj Malviya

House Appointments

1. Sahibzada Ajit Singh

1

Captain

Khushboo Chotrani

Nayan Jain

2

Vice Captain

Kanika Choudhary

Jaiveer Singh Rathore

3

CCA Captain

Meenal Sancheti

Pushpendra Choudhary

4

Sports Captain

Ruchika Bilochi

Harshit Masta

5

News & Bulletin Board Captain

Mansi Intodia

Sumit Jangid

 

 

 

 

Sahibzada Jujhar Singh

1

Captain

Anjali Dubey

Dixit Chainani

2

Vice Captain

Charul Mehta

Abhijeet Pancholi

3

CCA Captain

Komal Menaria

Naveen Pacholi

4

Sports Captain

Shivani Saini

Mukul Menaria

5

News & Bulletin Board Captain

Jyoti Sharma

Yuvraj Dangi

 

 

 

 

Sahibzada Zorawar Singh

1

Captain

Bhavna Sakyawar

Prateek Vijayvargia

2

Vice Captain

Akshi Sikligar

Shubham Jain

3

CCA Captain

Jyoti Choudhary

Mohit Mali

4

Sports Captain

Priyanka Jain

Bhavesh Ameta

5

News & Bulletin Board Captain

Namali Sen

Chirag Bhagora

Sahibzada Fateh Singh

1

Captain

Sonia Chouhan

Kailash Babel

2

Vice Captain

Kushali Jain

Kuldeep Samar

3

CCA Captain

Kavya Kachhava

Harshit Mathur

4

Sports Captain

Simarn Kaur

Devendra S. Rao

5

News & Bulletin Board Captain

Sapna Sahni

Deepak Choubisa

 

Guru Nanak Public Sr. Sec. School Hiran Magri Sec. 4, Udaipur

2014-2015

I-H CCA

Results of Inter House Activities

 

10.4.2014

Board Decoration

Theme - Festivals Of India

 

I

Ajit House

 

 

II

Fateh House

 

 

III

Jujhar House

 

 

IV

Zorawar House

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.4.2014

Extempare

 

 

I

Charul Mehta

Jujahr House

 

II

Krishna Mathur

Fateh House

 

III

Simran Kalal

Jujahr House

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

Jujahr House

36

 

II

Fateh House

30

 

III

Zorawar House

15

 

IV

Ajit House

30

 

 

 

 

 

19.4.2014

Poster Making

 

 

I

Anjali Dubey

XII Sci C Jujhar House

 

II

Komal Joshi

X A Jujahr House

 

III

Palak Hinger

X C Ajit House

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

 

I

Mahima Kudaniya

VII A Zorawar House

 

II

Divyanshi Paliwal

VII A Ajit House

 

III

Kamal Patel

VII A Jujhar House

 

IV

Punit Tailor

VIII A Fateh House

 

 

 

 

 

26.4.2014

Mono Acting Theme Base

 

 

Sr. Group

 

 

 

I

Prateek Vijayvargiya

10

 

II

Khushi Vijayvargiya

9.5

 

III

Prasiddha Jain

9

 

 

Simranjeet Kaur

9

 

 

 

 

 

I

Zorawar House

25

 

II

Jujhar House

22.5

 

III

Fateh House

21

 

IV

Ajit House

20

 

Junior Group

 

 

 

I

Sonal Dungarwal

9.5 Jujhar House

 

II

Daksh Jain

9.8 Jujhar House

 

III

Dikshita

8.5 Zorawar House

 

 

 

 

 

I

Jujhar House

18.5

 

II

Zorawar House

16.5

 

III

Ajit House

15

 

IV

Fateh House

12.5

 

 

 

 

 

30.4.2014

Department Wise Board Decoration

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

Geography

24

 

II

English

23

 

III

Chemistry

21

 

 

Biology

21

 

 

C.V. Raman Vigyan Club

21

 

 

 

 

 

3.5.2014

Declamation

 

 

Sr. Group

 

 

 

I

Vibhav

 

 

 

Payal Khatri

 

 

 

Dakshita Mali

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

Mohit Sainani

 

 

 

 

 

 

House Wise

 

 

 

I

Zorawar House

76

 

II

Ajit House

73

 

III

Jujhar House

50

 

IV

Fateh House

46

 

 

           
     

S.N.

House

Rank

Name

Class

Total    - 10

1

Ajit House

I

Ayushi Gupta

IV A

8

 

 

I

Kavish

III A

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Jujhar House

I

Gurpreet Kaur

V A

8

 

 

II

Nandini

V A

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Zorawar House

I

Deepti Paliwal

V A

8

 

 

II

Kalp Maheshwari

IV A

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Fateh House

I

Vandita

IV B

8

 

 

II

Vedika

III A

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.4.2014

I/H Board Decoration Competition

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total    - 30

 

 

1

Ajit House

I

23

 

 

2

Jujhar House

II

19

 

 

3

Zorawar House

III

18

 

 

4

Fateh House

IV

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25.4.2014

I/H Class I & II Poetry Recitation  Contest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Individual Result

 

 

 

 

 

Total 30

House

 

 

1

Ishika

24

Ajit House

 

 

2

Nishtha

22

Jorawar House

 

 

3

Preksha

14

Fateh House

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Housewise Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total 60

 

 

 

I

Ajit House

34

 

 

 

II

Jujhar House

28

 

 

 

III

Zorawar House

14

 

 

 

IV

Fateh House

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25.4.2014

I/H Declamation Competition

 

 

 

 

 

Individual

Results

House

 

 

1

Archit Jain

43

Fateh House

 

 

2

Ayushi Gupta

35

Ajit House

 

 

3

Bhumika Thakur

31

Zorawar House

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Housewise

 

Result

 

 

I

Ajit House

 

64

 

 

II

Fateh House

 

57

 

 

III

Zorawar House

 

56

 

 

IV

Jujhar House

 

48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.5.2014

I/H Group Dance

 

 

 

 

 

House

 

Result

 

 

I

Ajit House

 

70

 

 

II

Jujhjar House

 

56

 

 

III

Fateh House

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.5.2014

I/H Skit Competition (English)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

House

 

Result

 

 

I

Jujhar House

 

40

 

 

II

Ajit House

 

36

 

 

III

Zorawar House

 

36

 

 

IV

Fateh House

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.5.2014

Word Building Contest X & XII

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

Ajit House

 

27

 

 

II

Fateh House

 

22

 

 

III

Zorawar House

 

20

 

 

IV

Jujhar

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.5.2014

Inter House Quiz Contest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

Ajit House

 

46

 

 

II

Jorawar House

 

35

 

 

III

Jujhar House

 

28

 

 

III

Fateh House

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Guru Nanak Public Sr. Sec. School H. M. Sec. 4, Udaipur
Skatting competition Class





Class VI to VIII

Boys I Position Ajit House Deepanshu  VIII B
      Ansh  VI D
  II Position Fateh House Abhimanyu Joshi VIII C
      Bhupendra Singh VIII B
         
Girls I Position Zorawar House Pratibha Bhati VIII A
      Neha Sharma VII C
         
  II Position Ajit House Sakshi  VI B
      Karnawati VI C
         
Class - IX & X
Boys I Position Zorawar House Hitesh Sharma X A
      Prateek Bagra IX B
         
  II Position Jujhar House Tushar Sharma X A
      Ayush X A
         
Girls I Position Fateh House Kavya  X B
      Preksha  IX F
         
  II Position Zorawar House Manali Sen  IX A
      Rishika  X C
Individual Performance        
  I Position Zorawar House Hitesh  X A
  II Position Jujhar House Tushar Sharma X A
         
Class - XII
Boys I Position Fateh House Lokesh Kumar XII Sc.
      Ashish XII Comm
  II Position Ajit House Kapil  XII E Sci.
      Nayan Jain XII F Sci.
  III Position Jujhar House    
         
Individual Performance Boys
1 Kapil XII E Sci. Ajit House  
2 Mohit Madhwani   Zorawar House  
3 Ashish Nandwana   Fateh House  
         
Individual Performance Girls
  I Position Yamini Paliwal  XII B Sci. Fateh House
  II Position Shivani Saine XII F Sci. Jujhar House

 

CCA PRIMARY SECTION

 

INTER HOUSE I& II POETRY CONTEST

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

1

ISHIKA

AJIT HOUSE

 

2

NISHTHA

ZORAWAR HOUSE

 

3

PREKSHA

FATEH HOUSE

 
       

HOUSE WISE RESULT

 

I

AJIT HOUSE

34

 

II

ZORAWAR HOUSE

28

 

III

FATEH HOUSE

14

 

IV

JUJHAR HOUSE

13

 
       

INTER HOUSE DECLAMATION COMPETITION
III TO V CLASS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1

ARCHIT

20+23 = 43

FATEH HOUSE

2

AYUSHI GUPTA

20+15 = 35

AJIT HOUSE

3

BHUMIKA THAKUR

15+16 = 31

ZORAWAR HOUSE

       

HOUSE WISE RESULT

 

 

HOUSE

MARKS 80

 

I

AJIT HOUSE

35+29 = 64

 

II

FATEH HOUSE

32+25 = 57

 

III

ZORAWAR HOUSE

30+26 = 56

 

IV

JUJHAR HOUSE

27+21 = 48

 
       

INTER HOUSE BOARD DECORATION COMPETITION

 

RANK

HOUSE NAME

MARKS (30)

 

I

ZORAWAR HOUSE

23

 

II

JUJHAR HOUSE

19

 

III

FATEH HOUSE

18

 

IV

AJIT HOUSE

17

 
       

INTER HOUSE GROUP DANCE (2.5.2014)

 

RANK

HOUSE

MARKS (80)

 

I

AJIT HOUSE

70

 

II

JUJHAR HOUSE

56

 

III

FATEH HOUSE

32

 
       

INTER HOUSE SKIT COMPETITION (2.5.2014)

 

RANK

HOUSE

MARKS (60)

 

I

JUJHAR HOUSE

40

 

II

AJIT HOUSE

36

 

II

ZORAWAR HOUSE

36

 

III

FATEH HOUSE

33

 
       

INTER HOUSE (KAVITA PATH) 9.5.2014

1

SIYA GOUR

57

FATEH HOUSE

2

YAMINI

52

JUJHAR HOUSE

3

PRINJAL

47

AJIT HOUSE

       

SAMBHASHAN (9.5.2014)

 

I

CHETAN

69

 

II

GURLEEN KAUR

58

 

III

DHRUV MALI

56

 
       

HOUSE WISE KAVITA PATH

 

1

JUJHAR HOUSE

42+48 = 90

 

2

FATEH HOUSE

37+40 = 77

 

3

AJIT HOUSE

30+42 = 72

 

4

ZORAWAR HOUSE

25+32 = 57

 
       

HOUSE WISE SAMBHASHAN

 

1

JUJHAR HOUSE

125

 

2

AJIT HOUSE

114

 

3

ZORAWAR HOUSE

80

 

4

FATEH HOUSE

63

 
       

SULEKH COMPETITION

 

1

AJIT HOUSE

1. NIKHIL MEENA - IV A

 

 

 

2.RAJENDRA SINGH - V B

 

2

JUJHAR HOUSE

1. HARSHMITA- III B

 

 

 

2. CHIRMAY - III A

 

3

ZORAWAR HOUSE

1. RAVEENA - V A

 

 

 

2. RAVINDRA - III A

 

4

FATEH HOUSE

1. PALASH - IV A

 

 

 

2. HARSHITA - V A

 
       

STORY TELLING CONTEST

 

CLASS I & II

 

I

AJIT HOUSE

45

 

II

JUJHAR HOUSE

36

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS III TO V

 

I

ZORAWAR HOUSE
FATEH HOUSE

47

 

II

AJIT HOUSE

43

 
       

INDIVIDUAL RESULT I & II

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

MARKS (30)

I

SIYA GOUR - II A

FATEH HOUSE

25

II

ROHIT AMETA - II A

AJIT HOUSE

23

III

ISHIKA - II B

AJIT HOUSE

22

       

INDIVIDUAL RESULT (III to V)

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

MARKS (30)

I

KAMALJEET - V B

FATEH HOUSE

25

II

GYANESHWARI TAILOR - IV B

ZORAWAR HOUSE

24

III

DHANISHTHA SALVI

ZORAWAR HOUSE

23

       

INTER HOUSE BOARD DECORATION (6.8.2014)

 

TOPIC : STRUGGLE FOR INDEPENDENCE FROM 1857 to 1947

 

POSITION

HOUSE

MARKS

 

I

FATEH HOUSE

19

 

II

JUJHAR HOUSE

18

 

III

ZORAWAR HOUSE

16

 
       

SONG COMPETITION

 

GROUP SONG HOUSE WISE RESULT

 

1

FATEH HOUSE

109

 

2

ZORAWAR HOUSE

94

 

3

JUJHAR HOUSE

88

 

SOLO SONG INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

1

NIDHI PATEL

FATEH HOUSE (47)

 

2

GURPREET

JUJHAR HOUSE (45)

 

 

KAMALJEET

FATEH HOUSE (45)

 

3

KALP MAHESHWARI

ZORAWAR HOUSE (43)

 
       

INTER HOUSE RANGOLI COMPETITION (26.9.2014)

 

POSITION

HOUSE

MARKS

 

I

FATEH HOUSE

13

 

II

JUJHAR HOUSE

11.5

 

III

AJIT HOUSE

10

 

INTER HOUSE HINDI KAVYA PATH

19.7.2014

   

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

MARKS

SENIOR GROUP

 

 

I

BHAGWATI RAMESHA

FATEH

47

II

HIMANI

AJIT

49

III

CHARVI

ZORAWAR

43

       

JUNIOR GROUP

 

 

I

TUSHAR

FATEH

47

II

ABHIJIT

JUJHAR

36

III

AYUSHI

ZORAWAR

30

       

HOUSE WISE RESULT

I

FATEH HOUSE

 

104

II

AJIT HOUSE

 

77

III

JUJHAR HOUSE

 

74

IV

ZORAWAR HOUSE

 

73

       

INTER HOUSE GROUP DANCE COMPETITION

28.7.2014

 

 

JUNIOR GROUP

 

 

 

I

ZORAWAR + AJIT HOUSE

 

48

II

FATEH HOUSE

 

41

III

JUJHAR HOUSE

 

38

       

SENIOR GROUP

 

 

 

 

AJIT HOUSE

 

53

 

JUJHAR HOUSE

 

44

 

ZORAWAR HOUSE

 

41

 

FATEH HOUSE

 

47

       

OVERALL

   

 

AJIT HOUSE

 

101

 

ZORAWAR HOUSE

 

89

 

JUJHARHOUSE

 

82

 

FATEH HOUSE

 

78

       

INTERHOUSE SOLOSONG AND GROUP SONGHCOMPETITION

       

SOLO SONG

 

 

I

CHARVI JOSHI

ZORAWAR

24

II

YUKTA

JUJHAR HOUSE

22

III

TWINKLE JAIN

AJIT

20

IV

PRITESH CHABRA

FATEH

18

       

GROUP SONG

I

ZORAWAR HOUSE

 

25

II

AJIT HOUSE